Pogoń Siedlce

Polish I liga | Poland

Team Info

Founded: 1944

Stadium: Stadion ROSRRiT

Manager: N/A

Official Website

Upcoming Matches

Date Match Time
04 Jul 2026 Pogoń Siedlce vs Znicz Pruszków 12:00:00
04 Jul 2026 Jagiellonia Białystok vs Pogoń Siedlce 15:00:00
11 Jul 2026 Pogoń Siedlce vs Pogoń Grodzisk Mazowiecki 12:00:00
18 Jul 2026 Pogoń Siedlce vs Radomiak Radom 12:00:00
25 Jul 2026 Pogoń Siedlce vs ŁKS Łódź 15:00:00
01 Aug 2026 Pogoń Siedlce vs Bruk-Bet Termalica Nieciecza 15:00:00
05 Aug 2026 Pogoń Siedlce vs GKS Jastrzębie 16:00:00
08 Aug 2026 Polonia Bytom vs Pogoń Siedlce 15:00:00
15 Aug 2026 Pogoń Siedlce vs Polonia Warsaw 15:00:00
22 Aug 2026 Lechia Gdańsk vs Pogoń Siedlce 15:00:00

Previous Results

Date Home Score Away League
27 Jun 2026
10:00
Pogoń Siedlce 0 - 3 Unia Skierniewice Club Friendlies
Stadion Miejski
20 Jun 2026
12:00
Pogoń Siedlce - - - Wisla Plock Club Friendlies
Stadion Miejski
24 May 2026
14:30
Wisła Kraków 2 - 0 Pogoń Siedlce Polish I liga
15 May 2026
16:00
Pogoń Siedlce 1 - 3 Stal Mielec Polish I liga
Stadion Miejski
10 May 2026
15:00
Pogoń Siedlce 1 - 2 Stal Rzeszów Polish I liga
Stadion Miejski
02 May 2026
17:30
ŁKS Łódź 4 - 0 Pogoń Siedlce Polish I liga
25 Apr 2026
17:30
Pogoń Siedlce 2 - 0 Miedź Legnica Polish I liga
Stadion Miejski
19 Apr 2026
15:00
Pogoń Grodzisk Mazowiecki 0 - 2 Pogoń Siedlce Polish I liga
12 Apr 2026
10:00
Pogoń Siedlce 0 - 1 GKS Tychy Polish I liga
Stadion Miejski
04 Apr 2026
17:30
Śląsk Wrocław 1 - 0 Pogoń Siedlce Polish I liga
Wrocław Stadium

Squad

About Pogoń Siedlce

Miejski Klub Piłkarski Pogoń Siedlce is a Polish football club based in Siedlce.

They currently play in the second tier after winning the 2023–24 II liga. Pogoń plays their home games at the new Municipal Stadium, which is situated on John Paul II Road in the town.

Links